Related Shows

Search by Role




 

Floella Benjamin

PROFILE | BIOGRAPHY | QUOTES | NEWS


Floella Benjamin
Nickname: sometimes referred to as Baroness Benjamin or Lady Benjamin.

Date of Birth: 1949
Full Name Floella Benjamin
Town of Birth Pointe-a-Pierre
Country of Birth Trinidad
Credits Within These Walls, The Line Of Beauty
As Themselves Play Away, Play School, Coming To England
Categories Actress, Presenter, Producer, writer
Connections Has run the London Marathon
Hobbies running marathons
Recommended external links Click here
Click here
Click here


See also Floella Benjamin's Biography | Quotes | News