Related Shows

Search by Role




 

David Renwick

PROFILE | BIOGRAPHY | QUOTES | NEWS


David Renwick
Nickname: full name David Peter Renwick

Date of Birth: 4 Sep 1951
Full Name David Renwick
Credits Jonathan Creek, Love Soup , One Foot in the Grave, Agatha Christie's Poirot, Agatha Christie's Poirot: Wasps Nest
Categories Creator/Deviser, Executive, writer
Relations David Renwick's wife is Ellie.
Trivia David Renwick met his wife Ellie through a lonely hearts ad.
Non TV credits Angry Old Men (play)
Recommended external links Click here


See also David Renwick's Biography | Quotes | News