Related Shows

Search by Role




 

Ozzy Osbourne

PROFILE | BIOGRAPHY | QUOTES | NEWS


Ozzy Osbourne
Nickname: was born John Michael Osbourne

Date of Birth: 3 Dec 1948
Full Name Ozzy Osbourne
Town of Birth Birmingham
Country of Birth England
As Themselves The Osbournes, Top Of The Pops, The Friday Night Project
Categories composer, Interviewee, Musician, Singer, Talk Show Guest
Relations Ozzy is married to Sharon Osbourne and is the father of Jack and Kelly Osbourne.
Awards Ozzy Osbourne was awarded the'Living Legend' award at the Classic Rock Awards 2008.
Non TV credits I Am Ozzy (book)
Recommended external links Click here
http://www.ozzy.com/
Click here
Click here


See also Ozzy Osbourne's Biography | Quotes | News