Related Shows

Search by Role




 

Alistair McGowan

PROFILE | BIOGRAPHY | QUOTES | NEWS


Alistair McGowan
Nickname: was born Alistair Charles McGowan

Date of Birth: 24 Nov 1964
Full Name Alistair McGowan
Town of Birth Evesham, Worcestershire
Country of Birth England
Credits Mayo, Bleak House, Spitting Image, Standing Room Only, Fist of Fun
As Themselves Big Impression, Rob Brydon's Annually Retentive, Alistair McGowan's Big Impression, Who Do You Think You Are, You Cannot Be Serious
Categories Actor, Comedian, impressionist, Interviewee
Non TV credits Dead Ringers (on Radio 4)
Recommended external links Click here
Click here
Click here


See also Alistair McGowan's Biography | Quotes | News