Related Shows

Search by Role




 

Billy Connolly

PROFILE | BIOGRAPHY | QUOTES | NEWS


Billy Connolly
Nickname: The Big Yin

Date of Birth: 24 Nov 1942
Full Name Billy Connolly
Town of Birth Partick
Country of Birth Scotland
As Themselves Billy Connolly's World Tour Of Scotland, Parkinson, Billy Connolly's World Tour of England Ireland And Wales, Billy Connolly's World Tour of New Zealand, Billy Connolly: Journey to the Edge of the World
Categories Actor, Comedian, Interviewee, Presenter, Talk Show Guest
Relations Billy Connolly is married to Pamela Stephenson
Recommended external links Click here
Click here


See also Billy Connolly's Biography | Quotes | News