Related Shows

Search by Role




 

Sir Ian Botham

PROFILE | BIOGRAPHY | QUOTES | NEWS


Ian Botham
Nickname: Beefy

Date of Birth: 24 Nov 1955
Full Name Sir Ian Botham
As Themselves Botham's Ashes - The Summer of 81, Cricket (Sky), Richard And Judy's New Position, Botham on the Fly
Categories Commentator, Expert / Pundit, Interviewee, Presenter, Sports person, Talk Show Guest
Awards knighthood
Hobbies fishing
Non TV credits Ian Botham on Fishing: At Sea, Being Coarse, On The Fly (book)
Recommended external links http://www.bothamwalk.com/
Click here


See also Ian Botham's Biography | Quotes | News