Related Shows

Search by Role




 

Rory Bremner

PROFILE | BIOGRAPHY | QUOTES | NEWS


Rory Bremner
Nickname: was born Rory Keith Ogilvy Bremner

Date of Birth: 6 Apr 1961
Full Name Rory Bremner
Town of Birth Edinburgh
Country of Birth Scotland
Credits You Me And It, Blair Did It All Go Wrong, My Government and I
As Themselves Bremner Bird and Fortune, Rory Bremner Who Else, Spitting Image, School's Out, Tony Blair: My Part In His Downfall, Britain's Favourite View, Mock the Week, Strictly Come Dancing
Categories Comedian, Contestant, impressionist, Interviewee, Producer
Relations In 1999 Rory Bremner married sculptor Tessa Campbell Fraser. He had previously been married to Susan Shackleton.
Awards British Comedy Award in 1993; BAFTA for Best Light Entertainment Performance in 1995 and 1996; RTS for Best Television Performance in 1995, 1999, and 2000.
Trivia Rory Bremner was awarded a fellowship from Kings College London. He translates operas.
Hobbies Rory Bremner's hobbies include cricket, tennis and opera.
Recommended external links Click here
Click here
Click here


See also Rory Bremner's Biography | Quotes | News