Related Shows

Search by Role




 

Nick Robinson

PROFILE | BIOGRAPHY | QUOTES | NEWS


Nick Robinson
Nickname: full name Nicholas Anthony Robinson

Date of Birth: 5 Oct 1963
Full Name Nick Robinson
Town of Birth Macclesfield, Cheshire
Country of Birth England
As Themselves Westminster Live, Straight Talk, On the Record, Panorama, The Vote Race
Categories Newscaster, Presenter, Producer, Reporter
Awards In 2008, Nick Robinson was named best specialist journalist at the Royal Television Society's awards for journalism
Recommended external links Click here
Click here


See also Nick Robinson's Biography | Quotes | News