Related Shows

Search by Role




 

Daisy Goodwin

PROFILE | BIOGRAPHY | QUOTES | NEWS


Daisy Goodwin
Nickname: full name Daisy Georgia Goodwin

Date of Birth: 19 Dec 1961
Full Name Daisy Goodwin
Town of Birth London
Country of Birth England
As Themselves How Clean Is Your House, Jamie's Kitchen, Would Like To Meet, House Doctor, Grand Designs, Other Peoples Houses, Your Money Or Your Life, Property Ladder, Life Doctor, Life Laundry, Fame Set and Match, Escape To The Country, She's Gotta Have It, Don't Look Down, Lipstick Years, Bookworm, Essential Poems (To Fall In Love With), Essential Byron, Essential Poems for Britain, The Sex Inspectors, Reader I Married Him, The Book Quiz, Too Posh to Wash
Categories Contestant, Executive, Presenter
Hobbies Hobbies include collecting books with Daisy in the title, knitting, and reading poetry.
Non TV credits Editor of the poetry anthology, 101 Poems That Could Save Your Life.
Recommended external links http://www.silverriver.tv/profile.php
Click here
Click here


See also Daisy Goodwin's Biography | Quotes | News