Related Shows

Search by Role




 

Bobby Ball

PROFILE | BIOGRAPHY | QUOTES | NEWS


Bobby Ball
Nickname: was born Robert Harper

Date of Birth: 28 Jan 1944
Full Name Bobby Ball
Town of Birth Oldham
Country of Birth England
Credits Last Of The Summer Wine
As Themselves I'm A Celebrity Get Me Out Of Here, Cannon and Ball
Categories Actor, Comedian, Contestant
Connections Bobby Ball (along with Tommy Cannon) is in the list of people who were the subject of This Is Your Life
Recommended external links http://www.biogs.com/comedy/ball.html


See also Bobby Ball's Biography | Quotes | News