Related Shows

Search by Role




 

Professor Kathy Sykes

PROFILE | BIOGRAPHY | QUOTES | NEWS


Kathy Sykes
Nickname: full name Katharine Ellen Sykes

Date of Birth: 20 Dec 1966
Full Name Professor Kathy Sykes
As Themselves Alternative Medicine: The Evidence, Tomorrow's World, Rough Science, Ever Wondered, Mind Games, Journey into Space and Time, Truth About, Alternative Therapies
Categories Contestant, Expert / Pundit, Presenter
Trivia Kathy Sykes was once a magician's assistant in Florence.
Hobbies scuba-diving, mountain-climbing, dancing, singing, good food
Recommended external links Click here
Click here
Click here
http://www.bris.ac.uk/news/2004/332


See also Kathy Sykes's Biography | Quotes | News