Related Shows

Search by Role




 

Amanda Holden

PROFILE | BIOGRAPHY | QUOTES | NEWS


Amanda Holden
Nickname: was born Amanda Louise Holden

Date of Birth: 16 Feb 1971
Full Name Amanda Holden
Town of Birth Hampshire
Country of Birth England
Credits Wild at Heart, Cutting It, The Grimleys, Kiss Me Kate, Big Top
As Themselves Blind Date, When Britain First Had Talent, This Morning, Britain's Got Talent
Categories Actress, Contestant, Expert / Pundit, Narrator/Voiceover, Presenter, Talk Show Guest
Relations Amanda Holden had a daughter Alexa Louise Florence Hughes in February 2006. Amanda's husband is music producer Chris Hughes.
Trivia Amanda Holden was once a contestant on Blind Date. She has a rescue dog called Fudge.
Connections Amanda Holden, who was slated to run in 2008, is on our list of those who have run the London Marathon.
Hobbies Amanda Holden told The Guardian Weekend that she trains twice a week with Matt Robertson and was in the gym the day before she gave birth.
Recommended external links Click here
http://www.biogs.com/famous/holden.html
Click here


See also Amanda Holden's Biography | Quotes | News