Related Shows

Search by Role




 

Dame Joan Bakewell

PROFILE | BIOGRAPHY | QUOTES | NEWS


Joan Bakewell
Nickname: was born Joan Dawson Rowlands

Date of Birth: 1933
Full Name Dame Joan Bakewell
Town of Birth Stockport
Country of Birth England
As Themselves Late Night Line-Up, Reports Action, Holiday, Heart of the Matter, University Challenge, Restoration, Richard And Judy's New Position
Categories Presenter, Reporter, Talk Show Guest
Awards CBE
Hobbies Pilates
Non TV credits Belief (Radio 3). Has written an autobiography, The Centre Of The Bed.
Recommended external links Click here
Click here
Click here


See also Joan Bakewell's Biography | Quotes | News