Related Shows

Search by Role




 

Richard Dimbleby

PROFILE | BIOGRAPHY | QUOTES | NEWS


Richard Dimbleby
Nickname: full name Richard Frederick Dimbleby

Date of Birth: 25 May 1913
Date of Death
22 Dec 1965
Full Name Richard Dimbleby
Town of Birth Richmond on Thames
Country of Birth England
As Themselves Panorama, Television Motor Show
Categories Newscaster, Presenter, Reporter
Relations Richard Dimbleby was the father of David Dimbleby and Jonathan Dimbleby.
Awards OBE in 1945 and CBE in 1959.
Non TV credits Radio credits include: Twenty Questions and Down Your Way.
Recommended external links No Links


See also Richard Dimbleby's Biography | Quotes | News