Related Shows

Search by Role




 

A.J.P. Taylor

PROFILE | BIOGRAPHY | QUOTES | NEWS


A.J.P. Taylor
Nickname: was born Alan John Percivale Taylor

Date of Birth: 25 Mar 1906
Date of Death
7 Sep 1990
Full Name A.J.P. Taylor
Town of Birth Birkdale
Country of Birth England
As Themselves In The News, Free Speech, Alan Taylor Lectures: When Europe was the Centre of the World, First World War
Categories Expert / Pundit, Presenter
Non TV credits A.J.P. Taylor wrote over 30 history books. He was a columnist on the Sunday Express, which was owned by Lord Beaverbrook, whose biography he wrote.
Recommended external links Click here


See also A.J.P. Taylor's Biography | Quotes | News