Related Shows

Search by Role




 

Carol Bruce

PROFILE | BIOGRAPHY | QUOTES | NEWS


Carol Bruce
Nickname: was born Shirley Levy

Date of Birth: 15 Nov 1919
Date of Death
9 Oct 2007
Full Name Carol Bruce
Town of Birth Great Neck, N.Y.
Country of Birth USA
Credits WKRP in Cincinnati, The Golden Girls, Doogie Howser M.D., Diffrent Strokes, Knots Landing, The Twilight Zone, Party of Five
Categories Actress, Singer
Non TV credits Films include “This Woman Is Mine,” “Behind the Eight Ball”, “Keep ’Em Flying”, “American Gigolo”, and “Planes, Trains and Automobiles”.
Recommended external links Click here


See also Carol Bruce's Biography | Quotes | News