Related Shows

Search by Role




 

Charlton Heston

PROFILE | BIOGRAPHY | QUOTES | NEWS


Charlton Heston
Nickname: was born John Charles Carter

Date of Birth: 4 Oct 1924
Date of Death
5 Apr 2008
Full Name Charlton Heston
Town of Birth Evanston, Illinois
Country of Birth USA
Credits The Colbys, Dynasty
Categories Actor
Awards In 1959, Charlton Heston won an Oscar for Best Actor for his role in Ben-Hur.
Hobbies Charlton Heston was president of America's National Rifle Association.
Recommended external links Click here
Click here


See also Charlton Heston's Biography | Quotes | News