Related Shows

Search by Role




 

Francis Coleman

PROFILE | BIOGRAPHY | QUOTES | NEWS


Francis Coleman
Nickname: was born Francis Arthur Coleman

Date of Birth: 12 Jan 1924
Date of Death
10 Apr 2008
Full Name Francis Coleman
Town of Birth Montreal
Country of Birth Canada
As Themselves Spot the Tune, Shadow Squad, Chelsea at Nine, On the Braden Beat, Dinner Party, Steam and Stained Glass, Shakespeare and Music, Solti on Conducting, Peter Ustinov on Peter Ustinov
Categories Director, Executive, Producer
Relations He was married to the actress Ann Beach.
Non TV credits He wrote the Bluffer's Guides to Ballet and to Opera.
Recommended external links Click here


See also Francis Coleman's Biography | Quotes | News