Related Shows

Search by Role




 

Estelle Getty

PROFILE | BIOGRAPHY | QUOTES | NEWS


Estelle Getty
Nickname: was born Estelle Scher

Date of Birth: 25 Jul 1923
Date of Death
Jul 2008
Full Name Estelle Getty
Town of Birth New York City
Country of Birth USA
Credits Empty Nest, The Golden Girls, The Golden Palace
Categories Actress
Non TV credits Films include Mannequin, Tootsie, and Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot.
Recommended external links Click here
Click here


See also Estelle Getty's Biography | Quotes | News