Related Shows

Search by Role




 

Ernie Wise

PROFILE | BIOGRAPHY | QUOTES | NEWS


Ernie Wise
Nickname: was born Ernest Wiseman

Date of Birth: 1925
Date of Death
21 Mar 1999
Full Name Ernie Wise
As Themselves The Morecambe and Wise Show
Categories Actor, Comedian
Awards Ernie Wise was awarded the OBE in 1976.
Recommended external links No Links


See also Ernie Wise's Biography | Quotes | News