Related Shows

Search by Role




 

Bea Arthur

PROFILE | BIOGRAPHY | QUOTES | NEWS


Bea Arthur
Nickname: was born Bernice Frankel

Date of Birth: 1922
Date of Death
25 Apr 2009
Full Name Bea Arthur
Town of Birth New York City
Country of Birth USA
Credits Maude, The Golden Girls, All in the Family
Categories Actress
Awards Bea Arthur won an Emmy Award for Maude in 1977 and a Tony Award for Mame
Non TV credits Mame (musical)
Recommended external links Click here


See also Bea Arthur's Biography | Quotes | News