Related Shows

Search by Role




 

David Carridine

PROFILE | BIOGRAPHY | QUOTES | NEWS


David Carridine
Nickname: full name John Arthur Carridine

Date of Birth: 8 Dec 1936
Date of Death
4 Jun 2009
Full Name David Carridine
Town of Birth Hollywood
Country of Birth USA
Credits Kung Fu, Alfred Hitchcock Presents, A Man Called Ironside, North And South, Matlock, Alias, Medium, Shane
Categories Actor
Relations David Carridine was the son of John and half-brother of Robert and Keith Carridine.
Awards In 2005 David Carradine won the Saturn Award for best supporting actor for Kill Bill: Vol. 2.
Non TV credits Endless Highway (autobiography). Films include Death Race 2000, Bound for Glory, The Serpent's Egg and Kill Bill: Volume 1 and Kill Bill: Volume 2.
Recommended external links Click here
Click here


See also David Carridine's Biography | Quotes | News