Related Shows

Search by Role




 

Anne Robinson

PROFILE | BIOGRAPHY | QUOTES | NEWS


Anne Robinson
Nickname: was born Anne Josephine Robinson

Date of Birth: 26 Sep 1944
Full Name Anne Robinson
Town of Birth Liverpool
Country of Birth England
As Themselves Points Of View, Weakest Link, Watchdog, What's The Problem, Test the Nation, Room 101, Outtake TV, Great Britons, Guess Who's Coming to Dinner, Weakest Link Special, My Life in Books
Categories Presenter, Quizmaster
Relations Her ex-husband is former Editor of The Times Charlie Wilson, Her second ex-husband, John Penrose, was also her agent.
Trivia Anne Robinson swims 60 lengths in her indoor pool in the morning whilst listening via her underwater speakers to The Today programme; walked out of The Piano; loved Broadcast News
Non TV credits Memoirs of an Unfit Mother (autobiography)
Recommended external links Click here
Click here
http://www.bbc.co.uk/weakestlink/
Click here
Click here


See also Anne Robinson's Biography | Quotes | News