Related Shows

Search by Role




 

Donald Pickering

PROFILE | BIOGRAPHY | QUOTES | NEWS


Donald Pickering
Nickname: was born Donald Ellis Pickering

Date of Birth: 15 Nov 1933
Date of Death
19 Dec 2009
Full Name Donald Pickering
Town of Birth Newcastle upon Tyne
Country of Birth England
Credits The Pallisers, Doctor Who, Woman in a Dressing Gown, Androcles and the Lion, Lord Peter Wimsey: The Unpleasantness at the Bellona Club, Who Bombed Birmingham, The Saint, The Avengers, The Professionals, Heartbeat, Holby City
Categories Actor
Non TV credits The Comedy of Errors (play), Conduct Unbecoming (play), Our Song (play), Doctor at Large (film), Fahrenheit 451 (film), Zulu Dawn (film)
Recommended external links Click here


See also Donald Pickering's Biography | Quotes | News