Related Shows

Search by Role




 

Barry Bucknell

PROFILE | BIOGRAPHY | QUOTES | NEWS


Barry Bucknell
Nickname: full name Robert Barraby Bucknell

Date of Birth: 26 Jan 1912
Date of Death
2003
Full Name Barry Bucknell
As Themselves About the Home, Mainly for Women, Domestic Forum, Short Cuts, Do It Yourself, Bucknell's House, The ABC of Do It Yourself, Car Wise
Categories Expert / Pundit, Presenter
Relations He was married to Betty Pearn.
Trivia He was a conscientious objector in the Second World War and worked for the London fire service.
Hobbies sailing
Recommended external links No Links


See also Barry Bucknell's Biography | Quotes | News