Related Shows

Search by Role




 

Frank Thornton

PROFILE | BIOGRAPHY | QUOTES | NEWS


Frank Thornton
Nickname: was born Frank Thornton Ball

Date of Birth: 15 Jan 1921
Date of Death
Mar 2013
Full Name Frank Thornton
Town of Birth London
Country of Birth England
Credits Are You Being Served, Last of the Summer Wine, Hancock's Half Hour, The Goodies, Steptoe And Son, Emmerdale, Grace And Favour, The Benny Hill Show, Sykes, The Taming Of The Shrew
Categories Actor
Trivia He supported the World Land Trust and RSPB.
Non TV credits Films included Carry On Screaming, Some Will Some Won't, No Sex Please We're British, Run For Your Wife, and Gosford Park.
Recommended external links Click here
Click here


See also Frank Thornton's Biography | Quotes | News