Related Shows

Search by Role




 

Ben Chaplin

PROFILE | BIOGRAPHY | QUOTES | NEWS


Ben Chaplin
Nickname: was born Benedict John Greenwood

Date of Birth: 31 Jul 1970
Full Name Ben Chaplin
Town of Birth Windsor
Country of Birth England
Credits World Without End, Mad Dogs, Game On, Minder, Casualty, Dates, The Wipers Times
Categories Actor
Non TV credits Films include The Thin Red Line, The Truth About Cats and Dogs and The Remains of the Day.
Recommended external links Click here


See also Ben Chaplin's Biography | Quotes | News