Related Shows

Search by Role




 

Monty Don

PROFILE | BIOGRAPHY | QUOTES | NEWS


Monty Don
Nickname: was George Montagu Don on his birth certificate, but became Montagu Denis Wyatt Don

Date of Birth: 8 Jul 1955
Full Name Monty Don
Country of Birth Germany
As Themselves Gardeners' World, This Morning, Real Gardens, Fork To Fork, Lost Gardens, Don Roaming, The Monty Don Project, Monty Don: Growing Out Of Trouble, Around The World In 80 Gardens, Monty Don's Italian Gardens
Categories Presenter
Non TV credits Books include The Jewel Garden, a memoir Monty Don wrote with his wife.
Recommended external links Click here
Click here


See also Monty Don's Biography | Quotes | News